CLASS 2A-3A INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Individual rankings for Classes 2A and 3A are offered up by Tim Yount with On the Mat.  We release the top four in each weight class.

 

CLASS 2A

106lbs

  1. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  2. Zack Ruiz, Rye
  3. Marc Barkdoll, Wiggins
  4. Marco Martinez, Sedgwick County/Fleming

113lbs

  1. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  2. Michael Atencio, Rye
  3. Seth McFall, Fowler
  4. Cole Miller, Rye

120lbs

  1. Logan Lewis, Highland
  2. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  3. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista
  4. Jose Garcia, Dolores Huerta

126lb

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Oran Huff, Lyons
  3. Zach Tittle, Highland
  4. Harley Workman, Norwood

132lbs

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Dante Chirichango, Highland
  3. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford
  4. Adrian Nieto, Cedaredge

138lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Traycer Hall, Hotchkiss
  3. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
  4. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista

145lbs

  1. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Justin Traxler, Akron

152lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  3. Kaleb Fisher, Swink
  4. Jared Bauer, Crowley County

160lbs

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Trent Elliott, Merino
  4. Adam Schultz, Crowley County

170lbs

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Austin Overholt, Norwood
  4. Carson Reese, Akron

182lbs

  1. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  2. Toby Waddell, Cedaredge
  3. Derrick Poss, Akron
  4. Hunter Planansky, Hayden

195lbs

  1. Karson Bean, Lyons
  2. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  3. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  4. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford

220lbs

  1. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  2. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  4. Brayden Dillingham, Calhan

285lbs

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

 

———————————————————————————————————

CLASS 3A

106lbs

  1. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  3. James Cordova, Sheridan
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Zach Dooley, Woodland Park
  3. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  4. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Daniel Soto, Jefferson

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  4. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley

132lbs

  1. Zach Loft, Sterling
  2. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  3. Zane Rankin, Lamar
  4. Eyan Chavez, Alamosa

138lbs

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  3. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  4. Rieley Roskop, Weld Central

145lbs

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush
  4. Zander Condit, Jefferson

152lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa
  3. Josh Yancey, Platte Valley
  4. Jose Serrano, Lamar

160lbs

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  3. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  4. Cole Gray, Woodland Park

170lbs

  1. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Aiden Barrios, Delta
  4. Dylan Kloss, Middle Park

182lbs

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Brock Johnson, Berthoud
  3. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  4. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan

195lbs

  1. Nick Wellen, Brush
  2. Holt Brashears, Salida
  3. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  4. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Drew Book, Sterling
  3. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
  4. Cody Ponce, Eagle Valley

285lbs

  1. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  2. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University

 

Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 38 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.