Individual Rankings – 2A/3A

Individual rankings for the week have been published by Tim Yount with On The Mat.  We list the top four wrestlers in each weight division.

 

CLASS 2A

106lbs

  1. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  2. Marco Martinez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Marc Barkdoll, Wiggins
  4. Chris Hutchings, Buena Vista

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  4. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad

120lbs

  1. Logan Lewis, Highland
  2. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Travis Vialpando, John Mall

126lb

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  3. Nicholas Garcia, Monte Vista
  4. Presley Pene, Hotchkiss

132lbs

  1. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford
  2. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  3. Anthony Aldretti, John Mall
  4. Austin Crum, Holly

138lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  4. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells

145lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Zach Martin, Centauri
  3. David Gardner, Lyons
  4. Justin Traxler, Akron

152lbs

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Jared Bauer, Crowley County
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray

160lbs

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Adam Schultz, Crowley County
  4. Trent Elliott, Merino

170lbs

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Austin Overholt, Norwood
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

182lbs

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Hunter Planansky, Hayden
  4. Will Gabriel, Nucla

195lbs

  1. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  2. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  3. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220lbs

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Simon Apodaca, Rocky Ford
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285lbs

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

 

———————————————————————————————————-

CLASS 3A

106lbs

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Erik Wyman, Pagosa Springs
  4. Kris Kramer, Elizabeth

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  3. Alex Vigil, Sheridan
  4. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  4. Zach Loft, Sterling

132lbs

  1. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  2. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  3. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  4. Johnny Masopust, Florence

138lbs

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County

145lbs

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush
  4. Clay Yarnell, Olathe

152lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa
  4. Brent Gray, Olathe

160lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Mac Copeland, Bennett
  4. Koby Galicia, Fort Lupton

170lbs

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Brock Johnson, Berthoud

182lbs

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  4. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan

195lbs

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  3. Gauge Lockhart, Delta
  4. John Foutz, Bayfield

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Drew Book, Sterling
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan

285lbs

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar

 

Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 38 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.