Individual Rankings – Class 2A & 3A

Individual rankings for the week have been released by Tim Yount with On The Mat.  Tim ranks up to 20-25 deep in each weight class and we list the top four individuals.

 

CLASS 2A

106lbs

  1. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  2. Marco Martinez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Marc Barkdoll, Wiggins
  4. Chris Hutchings, Buena Vista

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  4. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad

120lbs

  1. Logan Lewis, Highland
  2. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Travis Vialpando, John Mall

126lb

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  3. Nicholas Garcia, Monte Vista
  4. Adam Nolte, Swink

132lbs

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford
  3. Sergio Campos, Hotchkiss
  4. Anthony Aldretti, John Mall

138lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
  4. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista

145lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  3. Zach Martin, Centauri
  4. Justin Traxler, Akron

152lbs

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  3. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray
  4. Jared Bauer, Crowley County

160lbs

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Trent Elliott, Merino
  4. Adam Schultz, Crowley County

170lbs

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Austin Overholt, Norwood
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

182lbs

  1. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Hunter Planansky, Hayden
  4. Anthony Miller, Paonia

195lbs

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220lbs

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285lbs

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

 

CLASS 3A

106lbs

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Erik Wyman, Pagosa Springs
  4. Kris Kramer, Elizabeth

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  4. Jimmy Gonzales, Pueblo Central

132lbs

  1. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  2. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  3. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  4. Zach Loft, Sterling

138lbs

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Zane Rankin, Lamar

145lbs

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County
  4. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush

152lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa
  4. Brent Gray, Olathe

160lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Mac Copeland, Bennett
  4. Koby Galicia, Fort Lupton

170lbs

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Brock Johnson, Berthoud

182lbs

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  3. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan
  4. Colton Moore, Platte Valley

195lbs

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  4. Gauge Lockhart, Delta

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Drew Book, Sterling
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan

285lbs

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar

 

Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 31 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.