INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS FOR 2A/3A

Individual rankings for Classes 2A and 3A as listed by Tim Yount with On The Mat.  We list the top four in each weight class ahead of regional events starting today and concluding on Saturday.

 

CLASS 2A

106lbs

  1. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cole Miller, Rye
  4. Cole Rockwell, Wray

113lbs

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  3. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford
  4. Chris McKenna, John Mall

120lbs

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista

126lb

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Eyan Chavez, Centauri
  3. Presley Pene, Hotchkiss
  4. Zach Tittle, Highland

132lbs

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista
  3. Adam Nolte, Swink
  4. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford

138lbs

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  4. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells

145lbs

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Zach Martin, Centauri
  3. Jared Bauer, Crowley County
  4. Hector Flores, Highland

152lbs

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Adam Schulz, Crowley County
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray

160lbs

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Trent Elliott, Merino
  3. Cade Hillman, Wray
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

170lbs

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Braden Witzel, Burlington
  4. Colby Clatterbaugh, Meeker

182lbs

  1. Dawson Roesch, County Line
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Hunter Planansky, Hayden

195lbs

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220lbs

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Simon Apodaca, Rocky Ford
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285lbs

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

 

 

CLASS 3A

106lbs

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113lbs

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Dalton Williams, Berthoud
  4. Kris Kramer, Elizabeth

120lbs

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. AJ Serna, Grand Valley

126lbs

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Zach Loft, Sterling
  3. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs
  4. Jimmy Gonzales, Pueblo Central

132lbs

  1. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  2. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  3. Zane Rankin, Lamar
  4. Colton Liddell, Alamosa

138lbs

  1. Isaiah Rios, Valley
  2. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa

145lbs

  1. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Clay Yarnell, Olathe
  4. John Sumner, Mullen

152lbs

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kase Givens, Fort Morgan
  4. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa

160lbs

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Mac Copeland, Bennett
  4. Josh Yancey, Platte Valley

170lbs

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Aiden Barrios, Delta
  4. Hunter Branson, Holy Family

182lbs

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  4. Colton Moore, Platte Valley

195lbs

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  3. John Foutz, Bayfield
  4. Holt Brashears, Salida

220lbs

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. Atsamaz Pliev, Sierra

285lbs

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  3. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar
Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 38 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.