Individual Rankings for Classes 4A-5A

Individual wrestling rankings for Classes 4A and 5A have been released by Tim Yount with On the Mat.  We list the top four wrestlers in each weight class for both divisions.  These rankings will be posted on a weekly basis throughout the season and will be discussed in-depth on regular podcasts with Tim.

 

CLASS 4A

106lbs

1-Mac Martinez, Pueblo South (4th in MS State – 75lbs – 2015) (11-18, So, DNO, 120) (35-14, Jr, 106, 1A) 106, Sr;

2-Anthony Franklin, Pueblo East (6th in MS State – 70lbs – 2014) (12-2JV, 106, Fr, DNQ) (29-18, Qual, So, 106) 106, Jr;

3-Brady Parker, Windsor (2nd in MS State – 70lbs – 2016) (18-3, So, 106 22-0JV, 1st in JV State) Jr, 106;

4-Dion Velasquez, Greeley West (7-15, So, DNC in Regs, 106) (19-15, Qual, Jr, 106) 106, Sr;

113lb

1-Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County (Transfer from Dolores Huerta) (3rd in MS State – 85lbs – 2014) (4th at Tulsa Nats – 95lbs – 2015) (41-0, Fr, 106, 1st) (2nd at Jr Fr Nats – 100lbs – 2016) (1st Jr Gr Nats – 100lbs – 2016) (So, 106, 22-2, 1st) (1st Jr Greco Nats – 106lbs – 2017) (3rd at Jr Freestyle Nats – 106lbs – 2017) (46-2, Jr, 106, 1st) (3rd Jr Nat Gr – 113lbs – 2018) (Jr Nat Fr – 113lbs – 2018) 113, Sr;

2-Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial (5th in MS State – 85lbs – 2014) (32-19, 6th, Fr, 106) (So, 106, 3rd, 36-13) 44-4, Jr, 106, 2nd) 113, Sr;

3-Xavier Espinoza, Pueblo East (Transfer from Pueblo South) (2nd in MS State – 2014, 75lbs) (19-22, Fr, 106, Qual) (So, 106, 39-13, 4th) (26-10, Jr, 113, 4th) 113, Sr;

4-Jett Strickenberger, Discovery Canyon (1st Tulsa Nats – 2016) (Cadet FR Nat Champion – 94lbs – 2017) (29-5, Fr, 106, 3rd) 113, So;

120lb

1-Will Vombaur, Windsor (5th in MS State – 90lbs – 2014) (2nd in MS State – 100lbs – 2015) (41-3, 1st, Fr, 106) (So, 113, 28-3, 3rd) (34-1, Jr, 113, 1st) 120, Sr;

2-Airiel Siegel, Thompson Valley (5th in MS State – 105lbs – 2016) (Fr, 106, 29-10, 5th) (21-7, So, 113, 3rd) 120, Jr;

3-Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson (27-9, DNQ, 106, Fr) (42-7, So, 106, 1A) (44-4, Jr, 106, 6th) 120, Sr;

4-John Nicholas, Longmont (Fr, 106, 27-17, 5th in Regs) (26-15, Qual, So, 120) 120, Jr;

126lbs

1-Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon (1A Cadet Fr Nats – 88lbs – 2015) (38-10, 5th, Fr, 106) (2nd Cadet Gr Nats – 106lbs – 2016) (33-7, So, 106, 2nd) (5th Jr Greco Nats – 113lbs – 2017) (Jr, 120, 33-5, 1st) 126, Sr;

2-Vance Vombaur, Windsor (1st Tulsa Nats – 2016) (1st MS State – 95lbs -2016) (39-5, Fr, 120, 2nd) (6th Cadet Nat Fr – 2018 – 126lbs) (5th Cadet Nat Gr Nats – 126lbs – 2018) 126, So;

3-Ryan Roth, Pueblo East (Transfer from Dolores Huerta) (3rd MS State – 100lbs – 2014) (3rd at Tulsa Nats – 2015) (38-3, 2nd, 113, Fr) (18-6, Qual, So, 126) (4th at Jr Greco Nats – 126lbs – 2017) (37-9, Jr, 126, 2nd) 126, Sr;

4-Presley Madril, Broomfield (26-12, Qual, 106, Fr) (So, 106, 23-7, 1A) (39-12, Jr, 113, 5th) 126, Sr;

132lbs

1-Dominick Serrano, Windsor (1st Tulsa Nats 2016) (3rd in MS State – 80lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State – 105lbs – 2015) (1st in MS State – 120lbs – 2016) (Fr, 120, 50-0, 1st) (3rd at Cadet Greco Nats – 126lbs – 2017) (2nd at Cadet Freestyle Nats – 120lbs – 2017) (33-0, So, 126, 1st) (1st Cadet Fr Nats – 126lbs – 2018) (4th Cadet Nat Gr – 2018, 132lbs – 2018) (7th Super 32, 126 – 2018) 132, Jr;

2-Angel Flores, Coronado (Fr, 120, 34-11, 1A) (44-8, So, 126, 3rd) 132, Jr;

3-Jace Trujillo, Pueblo East (3rd in MS State – 75lbs – 2013) (6th in MS State – 100lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State – 115lbs – 2015) (33-4, 1st, Fr, 113) (So, 113, 39-2, 5th) (34-5, Jr, 120, 5th) 132, Sr;

4-Nick Wilson, Pueblo West (3rd in MS State – 95lbs – 2015) (1st in MS State – 115lbs – 2016) (Fr, 120, 34-10, 5th) (42-13, So, 132, 4th) 132, Jr;

138lbs

1-Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County (Fr, 126, 3rd, 39-8) (37-10, So, 138, 2nd) (So Folkstyle Nats 2018 – 138 – 6th) 138, Jr;

2-Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East (4th in MS State – 85lbs – 2014) (2nd ASICS kids nationals, 2nd Columbia Pan Ams) (Fr, 132, 40-8, 5th) (45-      5, So, 132, 2nd) (4TH Cadet Gr Nats – 145, 2018) 138, Jr;

3-Darren Green, Broomfield (2nd in MS State – 120lbs – 2016) (34-8, Fr, 120, 2nd) (45-5, So, 132, 3rd) 138, Jr;

4-Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central (2nd in MS State – 85lbs – 2014) (4th in MS State – 100lbs- 2015) (41-10, Qual, Fr, 113) (17-3, DNC in Regs-inj, So, 126) (46-8, Jr, 132, 3rd) 138, Sr;

145lbs

1-Tony Ulaszek, Greeley West (Transfer from Greeley Central) (2nd in MS State – 100lbs – 2013) (2nd in MS State – 120lbs – 2014) (45-6, 3rd, 145, Fr) (So, 138, 45-9, 4th) (47-6, Jr, 152, 4th) 145, Sr;

2-Ronny Minjarez, Windsor (30-8JV, 106lbs – 2016, 6th JV State) (1st in JV State – 113lbs – 2017) (18-3, DNC in Regs, So, 113) (24-8, Jr, 132, 5th) 145, Sr;

3-Cole Stephenson, Lewis Palmer (Fr, 120, Qual, 27-16) (27-13, So, 138, 6th) 145, Jr;

4-Dylan Ruane, Discovery Canyon (2nd in MS State – 135lbs – 2017) (28-11, Fr, 145, 1A) 145, So;

152lbs

1-Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central (1st in MS State – 2013)(1st in MS State – 85lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State – 110lbs – 2015) (5th at Cadet Fr Nats – 113lbs) (6th at Tulsa Nats – 101lbs – 2015) (45-0, 1st, Fr, 120) (3rd Cadet Fr Nats – 120lbs – 2016) (2nd Super 32-2016-120lbs) (So, 126, 49-1, 1st) (4th Super 32 – 2017 – 132lbs) (7th at Jr Freestyle Nats – 132lbs – 2017) (26-0, Jr, 145, 1st) 152, Sr;

2-Trevor Singleton, Pueblo County (18-8, DNC in Regs, 132, Fr) (14-3, DNC in Regs-JV, So, 138) (35-12, Jr, 145, 3rd) 152, Sr;

3-Kevin Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain (22-4 in Jr Hi) (30-19, 4th, Fr, 113) (So, 126, 27-18, Qual) (35-13, Jr, 145, 4th) 152, Sr;

4-Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial (5th in Regs, 19-17, Fr, 113) (30-19, Qual, So, 132)(36-11, Jr, 145, 6th) 152, Sr;

160lbs

1-Drake Engelking, Longmont (2nd at Tulsa Nats – 2016) (3rd in MS State 125lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State – 145lbs – 2015) (26-3, 2nd, Fr, 160) (2nd at Freshman Folkstyle Nats 160lbs-2016) (So, 160, 3rd, 24-2) (24-3, Jr, 160, 1st) (6th Jr Folkstyle Nats – 2018, 160) 160, Sr;

2-KJ Kearns, Coronado (5th in MS State – 80lbs – 2012) (5th in MS State – 95lbs – 2014) (3rd in Regs but DNC in State, 36-10, Fr, 126) (So, 138, 39-6, 2nd) (45-5, 145, Jr, 3rd) (6th Jr Folkstyle Nats – 2018 – 145) 160, Sr;

3-Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County (Transfer Dolores Huerta) (2x Tulsa AA) (35-4, 3rd, Fr, 132) (So, 145, 20-4, 3rd) (36-9, Jr, 152, 2nd) 160, Sr;

4-Cody Eaton, Windsor (4th in MS State – 110lbs – 2015) (1st in MS State – 125lbs 2016) (Fr, 132, 6th in Regs-inj, 29-12) (36-7, So, 152, 3rd) 160, Jr;

170lbs

1-Dillon Derting, Pueblo West (5th in MS State – 140lbs – 2016) (11-12, Qual, Fr, 145) (30-13, So, 170, 5th) 170, Jr;

2-Ben Robuck, Montrose (1st in MS State – 160lbs – 2016) (152, Fr, 26-13, DNQ) (28-17, So, 170, 6th) 170, Jr;

3-Miles Beam, Roosevelt (4th in MS State – 115lbs – 2015) (1st in MS State – 130 – 2016) (Fr, 138, 33-12, 1A) (30-8, So, 152, 1A) 170, Jr;

4-Tanner Hickey, Grand Junction Central (So, 160, 32-20, Qual) (34-15, Jr, 170, 1A) 170, Sr;

182lbs

1-Isaiah Salazar, Windsor (Transfer from Eaton) (3rd Tulsa Nats – 2016) (1st MS State 135lbs – 2015) (1st in MS State -152lbs – 2016) (Fr, 152, 27-5, 1st) (35-1, So, 170, 1st) 182, Jr;

2-Jayson Davis, Pueblo County (1st in MS State – 152lbs – 2015) (26-13, 6th, Fr, 170) (So, 170, 30-15, 1A) (38-10, Jr, 170, 2nd) 182, Sr;

3-Brady Badwound, Air Academy (19-17, Qual, 138, Fr) (So, 152, Qual, 32-14) (30-8, Jr, 160, 5th) 182, Sr;

4-Garrett Padgett, Roosevelt (1st in MS State – 171lbs – 2017) (1st in MS State – 160lbs – 2018) Fr, 182;

195lbs

1-Zion Freeman, Pueblo East (2nd in MS State – 140lbs – 2014) (2nd in MS State – 160lbs – 2015) (29-16, 5th, Fr, 160) (So, 170, 34-12, 4th) (40-9, Jr, 182, 2nd) 195, Sr;

2-Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge (1st in MS State – 198lbs – 2016) (Fr, 182, 27-12, Qual but DNC at state) (38-7, So, 195, 3rd) 195, Jr;

3-Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain (2nd in MS State – 130lbs -2016) (MS State Champ – 152lbs – 2017) (MS State Champ – 171lbs – 2018) Fr, 195;

4-Nicholas Ponce, Pueblo Centennial (DNQ-inj, 19-11, So, 182) (35-15, Jr, 182, 1A) 195, Sr;

220lbs

1-Dominic Robles, Pueblo East (1st in MS State – 198lbs – 2015) (6th at Tulsa Nats -2015 – 200lbs) (17-16, Qual, Fr, 182) (So, 195, 33-12, 4th) (44-6, Jr, 220, 2nd) 220, Sr;

2-Bryant Walker, Broomfield (Fr, 195, 20-14, 6th in Regs) (27-20, So, 195, 6th) 220, Jr;

3-Roberto Lopez, Denver South (22-13, Qual, Fr, 220) (So, 220, 27-11, Qual) (32-11, Jr, 220, 6th) 220, Sr;

4-Josh Boles, Mountain View (DNQ, 285, So, 18-16) (33-16, Jr, 220, 1A) 220, Sr;

285lbs

1-Andy Garcia, Pueblo East (3rd – Tulsa Nationals 2016) (3rd in MS State – 285 – 2015) (MS State Champ – 285 – 2016) (6th Cadet Fr Nats – 285lbs – 2016) (Fr, 285, 37-8, 1st) (42-3, So, 285, 1st) (7th Super 32 – 2018, 285) 285, Jr;

2-RJ Lopez, Mead (20-6, DNC in Regs – inj, 285, Jr) 285, Sr;

3-Jacob Sabus, Pueblo West (23-15, Qual, Jr, 285) 285, Sr;

4-Ricky Childers, Skyline (10-13, Fr, DNC, 285) (So, 285, Qual, 30-16) (25-14, Jr, 285, 1A) Sr, 285;

———————————————————————————————————————————–

CLASS 5A

106lbs

1-Kenny Sailas, Brighton (2nd Tulsa Nats 2016) (1st in MS State – 70lbs – 2015) (4th Tulsa Nats 2017) (1st in MS State – 75lbs – 2016) (1st in MS State – 85lbs – 2017) (45-5, Fr, 106, 3rd) 106, So;

2-Mitch Romero, Arvada West (Fr, 106, 19-22, Qual) (34-12, So, 106, 1A) 106, Jr;

3-Salvador Gutierrez, Legacy (Transfer from Pomona) (2nd in MS State – 70lbs -2013) (7-6V, 26-0JV, 1st in JV State -98lbs, Fr, 106) (So, 106, 5-0, DNC in Regs) (DNC in Season, Jr) 106, Sr;

4-Andrew Leyba, Grand Junction, Fr, 106;

113lbs

1-Vince Cornella, Monarch (1st in MS State – 90lbs – 2017) (37-3, Fr, 106, 1st) 113, So;

2-Armando Garcia, Denver East (36-13, Fr, 106, 4th) 113, So;

3-Max Black, Douglas County (School boy nationals Gr-3rd, Fr-1st at 98lbs) (40-4, Fr, 106, 5th) (5th Cadet Fr Nats – 106 – 5th – 2018) 113, So;

4-Dylan Kruse, Arvada West (2nd in MS State – 80lbs – 2016); (11-4, DNC in Regs, Fr, 106) (22-13, So, 113, 6th) 113, Jr;

120lbs

1-Dawson Collins, Grand Junction (MS State Champ 70lbs – 2014) (5th in MS State – 80lbs – 2015) (2nd – Tulsa Nationals 2016) (Fr, 106, 42-3, 2nd) (34-3, So, 113, 1st) 120, Jr;

2-Adrian Marquez, Castle View (31-12, Qual, 113, Fr) (So, 113, 33-8, 3rd) (37-7, Jr, 113, 2nd) 120, Sr;

3-Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona (2nd Tulsa Nats 2016) (1st in MS State – 80lbs – 2015) (2nd MS State – 95lbs – 2016) (5th Cadet Fr Nats – 88lbs – 2016) (Fr, 106, 33-10, 3rd) (3rd at Fr Folkstyle Nats – 106lbs – 2017) (35-8, So, 106, 2nd) 120, Jr;

4-Grant Bradley, Overland (Fr, 106, 29-6, Qual) (25-6, So, 113, 4th) 120, Jr;

126lbs

1-Daniel Cardenas, Pomona (1st in MS State – 80lbs – 2016) (1st in MS State – 95lbs – 2017) (1st in MS State – 2018, 120lbs) (3rd Tulsa Nats 2016) (2nd Cadet Fr Nats – 2nd – 113lbs – 2018) (5th Super 32, 120 – 2018) 126, Fr;

2-Alex Santillan, Grandview (6th in MS State – 105lbs) (9-9, DNC in Regs -inj, Fr, 106) (31-11, So, 113, 3rd) 126, Jr;

3-Isaiah Bradley, Overland (31-8, 5th in Regs, 113, Fr) (So, 120, 32-10, Qual) (35-7, Qual, Jr, 126) 126, Sr;

4-Dean Noble, Poudre (4th in MS State – 85lbs – 2015) (5th in MS State – 95lbs – 2016) (Fr, 106, 26-15, 5th in Regs) (33-8, So, 113, 1A) 126, Jr;

132lbs

1-Mosha Schwartz, Ponderosa (2nd MS State – 80lbs – 2014) (1st at Cadet Fr Nats – 88lbs) (1st at Cadet Gr Nats – 88lbs) (1st at Tulsa Nats – 82lbs – 2015) (2nd Tulsa Nats 2016) (43-8, 4th, Fr, 106) (DNC in CO, So, 113) (DNC in CO, Jr) (3rd Jr Folkstyle Nats – 2018, 138) 132, Sr;

2-Justin Pacheco, Pomona (2nd in MS State – 75lbs – 2013) (2nd in MS State – 90lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State – 100lbs -2015) (28-18, 6th, Fr, 113) (So, 113, 34-9, 1st) (33-10, Jr, 120, 2nd) 132, Sr;

3-Kolten Strait, Rocky Mountain (Transfer from Berthoud) (2nd in MS State – 85lbs – 2016) (4th in MS State – 100lbs – 2017) (28-10, Fr, 113, 2nd) 132, So;

4-Taylor Vasquez, Fountain Fort Carson (14-22, 5th in Regs, 106, Fr) (So, 120, 14-14, DNQ) (36-14, Jr, 126, 4th) 132, Sr;

138lbs

1-Fabian Santillan, Grandview (5th in MS State – 75lbs – 2013) (2nd in MS State – 105lbs – 2015) (38-11, 4th, 113, Fr) (33-2, DNC in Regs-inj, So, 120) (44-4, Jr, 126, 1st) Sr;

2-Randy Myers, Castle View (4th at Tulsa Nats – 2017) (46-9, Fr, 132, 5th) 138, So;

3-Traevin Osborn, Ponderosa (3rd in MS State – 95lbs – 2016) (1st in MS State – 120lbs – 2017) (26-16, Fr, 126, 1A) 138, So;

4-Kevin Luker, Legacy (32-17, Qual, Jr, 132) 138, Sr;

145lb

1-Theorius Robison, Pomona (1st in MS State – 95lbs – 2013)1st in MS State – 115lbs – 2014) (1st in MS State, 125lbs – 2015) (3rd at Tulsa Nats – 125lbs – 2015) (30-4, 1st, Fr, 126) (1st Cadet Gr Nats – 120lbs – 2016) (4th Cadet Fr Nats – 120lbs – 2016) (33-1, So, 132, 1st) (40-1, Jr, 132, 1st) 145, Sr;

2-Joshua Deaguero, Adams City (Fr, 138, 42-12, 5th) (35-13, So, 138, 5th) Jr;

3-Alex Alvarez, Poudre (6th in MS State – 110lbs – 2014) (4th in MS State, 125lbs, 2015) (16-2V, 36-3JV, 1st JV State, 132lbs, 2016, Fr) (So, 120, 39-10, 4th) (43-10, Jr, 126, 5th) 145, Sr;

4-Bailey Fitzgerald, Castle View (13-16, DNQ, 120, Fr) (So, 126, 16-13, Qual) (31-11, Jr, 138, 1A) 145, Sr;

152lbs

1-Dakota Key, Legacy (16-13, DNQ, 138, Fr) (35-15, So, 145, 4th) 152, Jr;

2-Dylan Ranieri, Grandview (19-16, DNQ, 132, Fr) (So, 138, 28-20, 6th) (44-11, Jr, 145, 5th) 152, Sr;

3-Antonio Segura, Regis (35-7, Fr, 132, 1A) (Cadet Fr Nats – 8th – 2018) (Fr Folkstyle Nats – 2018 – 132 – 6th) 152, So;

4-Marquez Salazar, Adams City (19-21JV, DNP JV State, 132lbs, Fr, 2016) (So, 145, 33-17, Qual) (22-17, Qual, Jr, 145) Sr;

160lbs

1-Austin McFadden, Prairie View (13-16, DNQ, 120, Fr) (So, 132, 28-17, Qual) (44-8, Jr, 152, 5th) 160, Sr;

2-Grady Funk, Legacy (25-19, So, 160, 6th) 160, Jr;

3-Zachery Vannaman, Pine Creek (30-16, Jr, 160, 6th) 160, Sr;

4-Kayden Johnson, Ponderosa (Fr, 138, 23-14, 5th in Regs) (26-17, So, 152, 1A) 160, Jr;

170lbs

1-Colton Yapoujian, Pomona (33-8, 3rd, Fr, 106) (1st Cadet Fr Nats – 113lbs – 2016) (So, 120, 38-4, 1st) (1st at So Folkstyle Nats – 126lbs – 2017) (45-5, Jr, 138, 1st) (6th Jr Nat Fr 2018 – 145lbs) (1st Jr Folkstyle Nats – 2018, 138) 170, Sr;

2-JT Skalecki, Grand Junction (5th in MS State – 130lbs – 2014) (2nd in MS State – 145lbs – 2015) (20-8, Qual, Fr, 145) (So, 160, 41-10, 5th) (37-6, Jr, 170, 3rd) 170, Sr;

3-Payton Polson, Valor Christian (26-12, 5th in Regs, 132, Fr) (33-10, Qual, So, 145) (39-6, Jr, 160, 4th) 170, Sr;

4-Austin Kelchen, Douglas County (5th JV State, 43-3JV, 145lbs, Fr) (So, 160, 38-11, Qual) (33-7, Jr, 160, 1A) 170, Sr;

182lbs

1-Jake Welch, Valor Christian (19-11, 6th in Regs, 152, Fr) (43-5, So, 170, 1A) (31-4, Jr, 170, 3rd) 182, Sr;

2-Franklin Cruz, Pomona (3rd Tulsa Nats 2016) (5th Tulsa Nats 2017) (1st in MS State – 135lbs – 2016) (28-8, Fr, 152, 4th) 182, So;

3-Kai Blake, Cherry Creek (12-10, DNQ, 145, Fr) (So, 152, 38-12, 6th) (45-7, Jr, 170, 5th) 182, Sr;

4-Elijah Olson, Arvada West (1st in MS State – 171lbs, 2016) (Fr, 170, 20-20, Qual)(So, 182, Qual, 28-15) (5th Cadet Ft Nats – 195lbs – 2018) 182, Jr;

195lbs

1-Alec Hargreaves, Rocky Mountain (2nd in MS State – 160lbs – 2016) (Fr, 182, 27-14, Qual) (33-7, So, 195, 2nd) 195, Jr;

2-Joe Renner, Grandview (3rd in MS State – 160lbs – 2016) (12-14, DNC in Regs, Fr, 160) (39-14, So, 195, 4th) 195, Jr;

3-Keegan Feenstra, Monarch (33-13, 6th in Regs, 170, Fr) (8th Cadet Gr Nats – 182lbs – 2016) (So, 182, 26-12, 1A) (DNC in Season, Jr, 195) 195, Sr;

4-Donaven Palacio, Northglenn (4th JV State – 220lbs – 2017) (So, 220, 6th in Regs, 14-9) (27-17, Jr, 195, 1A) 195; Sr;

220lbs

1-Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction (21-16, DNQ, 160, Fr) (So, 182, 39-8, 1A) (38-4, Jr, 220, 2nd) 220, Sr;

2-Keegan Bailey, Fruita (195, So, 30-13, Qual) (29-5, Jr, 195, 3rd) 220, Sr;

3-Santana Solano, Brighton (JV State Champion – 24-0 – 220lbs 2017) (35-10, Qual, Jr, 220) 220, Sr;

4-David Hoage, Smoky Hill (24-7, Jr, 220, 1A) 220, Sr;

285lbs

1-Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa (2nd at Cadet Fr Nats – 220lbs) (1st at Cadet Gr Nats – 220) (1st at Tulsa Nats – 200lbs – 2015) (1st, 47-1, Fr, 220) (3rd Cadet Gr Nats – 220lbs – 2016) (1st Cadet Fr Nats – 220lbs – 2016) (So, 220, 45-1, 1st) (50-0, Jr, 285, 1st) 285, Sr;

2-Adam Sepan, Castle View (11-13, Qual, 220, So) (31-17, Qual, Jr, 285) 285, Sr;

3-Zach Schraeder, Columbine (27-9, Qual, Fr, 285) 285, So;

4-Aron Baugh, Legacy (17-21, DNQ, 220, So) (28-16, Qual, Jr, 285) 285, Sr;

 

 

Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 38 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.