RESULTS: CMU Maverick Duals

Team-by-Team Results:

Bayfield

Bayfield defeated Coal Ridge 42-24

  • 113 – Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 1:35
  • 126 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Colby Baker (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Trey McKee (Bayfield) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:45
  • 160 – Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:46
  • 170 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Fall 4:26
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:07
  • 285 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Cedaredge defeated Bayfield 66-14

  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) Fall 0:38
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 2:34
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) Fall 0:57
  • 138 – Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 2:59
  • 145 – Ty Walck (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Geron Goring (Bayfield) over Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) Maj 15-6
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:30
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Fall 1:06
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) Maj 12-4
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Delta defeated Bayfield 39-29

  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 0:37
  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Andrew Toole (Delta) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Colby Wilson (Delta) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 1:24
  • 145 – Timothy Horn (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Trey McKee (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Kobe Prior (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Dec 13-6
  • 182 – Brandon Butler (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Paden Williamson (Bayfield) Fall 3:22
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Eli Miramontes (Delta) Fall 0:48
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Paonia defeated Bayfield 39-22

  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Maj 13-0
  • 138 – Colby Baker (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Trey McKee (Bayfield) TF 18-2
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:02
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Maj 14-6
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Paden Williamson (Bayfield) Fall 0:30
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 1:33
  • 285 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Levi Peterson (Paonia) Fall 1:36
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over James Chenowith (Bayfield) Fall 2:27
  • 126 – Ethan White (Paonia) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 0:55
Olathe defeated Bayfield 36-34

  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 2:52
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Geron Goring (Bayfield) Fall 0:57
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 2:29
  • 170 – Shane Moore (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Fall 3:32
  • 285 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caleb Bachman (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) Fall 1:46
  • 126 – James Mars (Bayfield) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 4:17
  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) Maj 13-1

Cedaredge

Cedaredge defeated Montezuma Cortez 48-23

  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) SV-1 4-2
  • 113 – Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:20
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:34
  • 132 – Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 5:23
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) TF 16-0
  • 152 – Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) over Simon Varela (Cedaredge) Fall 1:13
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) Fall 1:32
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:28
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 9-2
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:25
Cedaredge defeated Bayfield 66-14

  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) Fall 0:38
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 2:34
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) Fall 0:57
  • 138 – Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 2:59
  • 145 – Ty Walck (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Geron Goring (Bayfield) over Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) Maj 15-6
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:30
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Fall 1:06
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) Maj 12-4
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Cedaredge defeated Moffat County 42-35

  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Blake Juergens (Moffat County) Fall 0:44
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 4:00
  • 138 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Fall 1:28
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) TF 18-1
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Simon Varela (Cedaredge) Fall 5:37
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Greg Hixson (Moffat County) over David Lopez (Cedaredge) Fall 3:35
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) Fall 1:56
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Caden Call (Moffat County) Fall 5:40
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 2:52
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Fall 1:10
Grand Junction defeated Cedaredge 43-35

  • 145 – Ty Walck (Cedaredge) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 1:49
  • 152 – Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) Fall 0:21
  • 195 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) Maj 17-5
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) Fall 1:17
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) Fall 0:41
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 1:37
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) Fall 5:12
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Able Martinez (Grand Junction) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 3:48

Cedaredge defeated Olathe 54-21

  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Caleb Bachman (Olathe) Fall 2:48
  • 113 – Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) Fall 1:45
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 1:24
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) Fall 0:23
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 1:04
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) Fall 0:36
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) Fall 1:00
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) SV-1 8-3
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Fall 0:31
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Central-Grand Junction

Central defeated Hotchkiss 57-10

  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) Fall 4:19
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) Fall 2:59
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Dec 6-1
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) Dec 12-9
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 0:59
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) Dec 5-0
  • 152 – Paul Salazar (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) Fall 4:50
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Tristan Rascon (Central) Maj 9-0
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Tanner Hickey (Central) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:28
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Central defeated Ignacio 58-18

  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) TF 16-1
  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) TF 21-4
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 0:36
  • 152 – Paul Salazar (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Josh Barela (Central) Dec 5-1
  • 170 – Evan Nelson (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 1:21
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Tanner Hickey (Central) Dec 7-5
  • 220 – Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 1:22
Central defeated Meeker 56-9

  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 1:14
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Paul Salazar (Central) Dec 5-1
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Cooper Main (Meeker) TF 16-0
  • 170 – Tristan Rascon (Central) over Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) Fall 1:57
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over James Amick (Meeker) Fall 1:10
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Dec 7-0
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 3:18
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Central defeated Rifle 55-12

  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Talon Cordova (Rifle) Fall 3:02
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Conrad Demann (Rifle) Maj 17-5
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Paul Salazar (Central) Dec 5-2
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Tristan Rascon (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Pedro Guardado (Rifle) Fall 1:35
  • 195 – Tanner Hickey (Central) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Dec 5-1
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Jason Pollard (Central) Dec 6-5

Coal Ridge

Bayfield defeated Coal Ridge 42-24

  • 113 – Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 1:35
  • 126 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Colby Baker (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Trey McKee (Bayfield) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:45
  • 160 – Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:46
  • 170 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Fall 4:26
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:07
  • 285 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Ignacio defeated Coal Ridge 33-18

  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) over Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) Fall 3:26
  • 152 – Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:38
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:51
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 0:59
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 4:00
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Isaac Welker (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) over Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) Dec 7-6
Olathe defeated Coal Ridge 42-15

  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:06
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 2:21
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:23
  • 170 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Dec 4-1
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Caleb Bachman (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Hotchkiss defeated Coal Ridge 57-12

  • 152 – Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:32
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) Fall 5:26
  • 182 – Brian Gonzalez (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:50
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) over Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) Dec 10-6
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – JD Miller (Hotchkiss) over Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:38

Delta

Delta defeated Bayfield 39-29

  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 0:37
  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Andrew Toole (Delta) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Colby Wilson (Delta) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 1:24
  • 145 – Timothy Horn (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Trey McKee (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Kobe Prior (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Dec 13-6
  • 182 – Brandon Butler (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Paden Williamson (Bayfield) Fall 3:22
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Eli Miramontes (Delta) Fall 0:48
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Delta defeated Durango 48-15

  • 132 – Andrew Toole (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Paul Smagacz (Durango) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Dec 6-2
  • 145 – Timothy Horn (Delta) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 3:58
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brandon Butler (Delta) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 2:17
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:09
  • 220 – Eli Miramontes (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Rifle defeated Delta 30-22

  • 145 – Conrad Demann (Rifle) over Timothy Horn (Delta) Fall 5:13
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Pedro Guardado (Rifle) over Brandon Butler (Delta) Dec 10-9
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Maj 12-1
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Eli Miramontes (Delta) Dec 8-3
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Andrew Toole (Delta) Fall 3:11
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Fall 5:31
Grand Valley defeated Delta 48-24

  • 160 – Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Eli Miramontes (Delta) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 2:32
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Ben Koch (Delta) Dec 5-4
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Andrew Toole (Delta) Fall 1:51
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Dec 3-1
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Timothy Horn (Delta) Fall 1:48
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Durango

Grand Valley defeated Durango 42-26

  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) Dec 13-9
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 3:29
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 1:01
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) Fall 3:29
  • 160 – Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Juan Jimenez (Durango) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Inj 1:06
  • 195 – Austin Albrecht (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Austin Albrecht (Durango) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) TF 17-1
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Rifle defeated Durango 42-6

  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 0:54
  • 145 – Conrad Demann (Rifle) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 1:45
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Tyler Woodworth (Durango) Fall 5:07
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Pedro Guardado (Rifle) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 5:06
  • 195 – Ariel Herrera (Rifle) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:57
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
Delta defeated Durango 48-15

  • 132 – Andrew Toole (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Paul Smagacz (Durango) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Dec 6-2
  • 145 – Timothy Horn (Delta) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 3:58
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brandon Butler (Delta) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 2:17
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:09
  • 220 – Eli Miramontes (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Grand Junction defeated Durango 60-12

  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 3:28
  • 145 – Ben Belt (Durango) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 5:20
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 0:51
  • 195 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:40
  • 220 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Owen Eicher (Durango) Fall 1:37
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Montrose defeated Durango 36-18

  • 145 – Ben Belt (Durango) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Fall 4:46
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Fall 1:21
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Juan Jimenez (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 4:31
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Adriel Martinez (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Owen Eicher (Durango) Fall 1:59
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 1:42

Grand Junction

Grand Junction defeated Meeker 51-30

  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 2:39
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Tyson Portwood (Meeker) Dec 14-7
  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 3:12
  • 145 – Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) Fall 1:41
  • 195 – Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) over Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) Fall 3:17
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Ridge Williams (Meeker) Fall 3:14
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Fall 3:07
Grand Junction defeated Ignacio 57-12

  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) Fall 2:38
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 4:54
  • 145 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 2:36
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 0:21
  • 195 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 0:26
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) Fall 3:27
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Randy Herrera (Ignacio) Dec 8-7
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 1:18
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Grand Junction defeated Cedaredge 43-35

  • 145 – Ty Walck (Cedaredge) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 1:49
  • 152 – Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) Fall 0:21
  • 195 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) Maj 17-5
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) Fall 1:17
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) Fall 0:41
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 1:37
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) Fall 5:12
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Able Martinez (Grand Junction) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 3:48
Grand Junction defeated Durango 60-12

  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 3:28
  • 145 – Ben Belt (Durango) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 5:20
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 0:51
  • 195 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:40
  • 220 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Owen Eicher (Durango) Fall 1:37
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Grand Valley

Ignacio defeated Grand Valley 33-28

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 0:30
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) Maj 8-0
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) Dec 4-2
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 3:11
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 1:21
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Clay Campbell (Ignacio) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Fall 0:38
  • 195 – Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 1:56
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 0:58
Grand Valley defeated Durango 42-26

  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) Dec 13-9
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 3:29
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 1:01
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) Fall 3:29
  • 160 – Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Juan Jimenez (Durango) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Inj 1:06
  • 195 – Austin Albrecht (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Austin Albrecht (Durango) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) TF 17-1
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Meeker defeated Grand Valley 48-33

  • 145 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) Fall 0:42
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 2:46
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Fall 0:30
  • 195 – Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 0:40
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ty Goedert (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Charles Curry (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Dec 7-1
Hotchkiss defeated Grand Valley 36-33

  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) Dec 10-3
  • 120 – Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) Dec 9-2
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 3:58
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) Dec 12-8
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 0:57
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Asa Grice (Grand Valley) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 3:53
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 4:53
Grand Valley defeated Delta 48-24

  • 160 – Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Eli Miramontes (Delta) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 2:32
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Ben Koch (Delta) Dec 5-4
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Andrew Toole (Delta) Fall 1:51
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Dec 3-1
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Timothy Horn (Delta) Fall 1:48
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Hotchkiss

Central defeated Hotchkiss 57-10

  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) Fall 4:19
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) Fall 2:59
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Dec 6-1
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) Dec 12-9
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 0:59
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) Dec 5-0
  • 152 – Paul Salazar (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) Fall 4:50
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Tristan Rascon (Central) Maj 9-0
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Tanner Hickey (Central) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:28
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Hotchkiss defeated Montrose 43-22

  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Aiden Harrell (Montrose) Fall 0:33
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 0:40
  • 145 – JD Miller (Hotchkiss) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Maj 12-0
  • 152 – Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brian Gonzalez (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) Fall 3:41
  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Dec 8-2
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) Fall 5:44
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Maj 15-7
Moffat County defeated Hotchkiss 41-30

  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Fall 2:54
  • 138 – Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 5:46
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) TF 16-0
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Dec 10-7
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:31
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) Dec 7-4
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:39
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Hotchkiss defeated Coal Ridge 57-12

  • 152 – Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:32
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) Fall 5:26
  • 182 – Brian Gonzalez (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:50
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) over Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) Dec 10-6
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – JD Miller (Hotchkiss) over Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:38
Hotchkiss defeated Grand Valley 36-33

  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) Dec 10-3
  • 120 – Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) Dec 9-2
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 3:58
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) Dec 12-8
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 0:57
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Asa Grice (Grand Valley) over Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) Fall 3:53
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 4:53

Ignacio

Ignacio defeated Grand Valley 33-28

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 0:30
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) Maj 8-0
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) Dec 4-2
  • 145 – Isaiah Tigert (Grand Valley) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 3:11
  • 152 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 1:21
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Clay Campbell (Ignacio) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Fall 0:38
  • 195 – Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 1:56
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 0:58
Ignacio defeated Olathe 36-35

  • 113 – Isaac Welker (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 0:59
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Elias Ramirez (Olathe) Fall 3:46
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) Fall 4:27
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Clay Campbell (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Chase Sale (Olathe) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 0:41
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Central defeated Ignacio 58-18

  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) TF 16-1
  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) TF 21-4
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 0:36
  • 152 – Paul Salazar (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Josh Barela (Central) Dec 5-1
  • 170 – Evan Nelson (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 1:21
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Tanner Hickey (Central) Dec 7-5
  • 220 – Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 1:22
Grand Junction defeated Ignacio 57-12

  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) Fall 2:38
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) Fall 4:54
  • 145 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) Fall 2:36
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 0:21
  • 195 – Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 0:26
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) Fall 3:27
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Randy Herrera (Ignacio) Dec 8-7
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Isaac Welker (Ignacio) Fall 1:18
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Ignacio defeated Coal Ridge 33-18

  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) over Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) Fall 3:26
  • 152 – Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:38
  • 160 – Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 0:51
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Clay Campbell (Ignacio) Fall 0:59
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 4:00
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Isaac Welker (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) over Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) Dec 7-6

Meeker

Grand Junction defeated Meeker 51-30

  • 113 – Micah Kenney (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kieran Thompson (Grand Junction) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 2:39
  • 126 – Dawson Collins (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Able Martinez (Grand Junction) over Tyson Portwood (Meeker) Dec 14-7
  • 138 – Dylan Roahrig (Grand Junction) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 3:12
  • 145 – Colton Harvey (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Caid Lopez (Grand Junction) Fall 1:41
  • 195 – Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) over Matthew Lane (Grand Junction) Fall 3:17
  • 220 – Hunter Tobiasson (Grand Junction) over Ridge Williams (Meeker) Fall 3:14
  • 285 – Junious Gooden (Grand Junction) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Andrew Leyba (Grand Junction) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Fall 3:07
Meeker defeated Montrose 36-36

  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 1:42
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Tyson Portwood (Meeker) MFF
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 1:29
  • 145 – Kadin Abbath (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Fall 0:52
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Ridge Williams (Meeker) Fall 4:41
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ty Goedert (Meeker) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:00
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Montezuma Cortez defeated Meeker 33-28

  • 126 – Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 2:13
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 2:39
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Cooper Main (Meeker) TF 15-0
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:54
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – James Amick (Meeker) over Kerwin Tom (Montezuma Cortez) Maj 12-2
  • 220 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) Fall 2:56
  • 285 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:46
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Maj 8-0
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Charles Curry (Meeker) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:45
Central defeated Meeker 56-9

  • 132 – Jason Pollard (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 1:14
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Paul Salazar (Central) Dec 5-1
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Cooper Main (Meeker) TF 16-0
  • 170 – Tristan Rascon (Central) over Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) Fall 1:57
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over James Amick (Meeker) Fall 1:10
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Dec 7-0
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 3:18
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Meeker defeated Grand Valley 48-33

  • 145 – Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Isaac Tigert (Grand Valley) Fall 0:42
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Cristian Barragan (Grand Valley) Fall 2:46
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Brayden Harper (Grand Valley) Fall 0:30
  • 195 – Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Asa Grice (Grand Valley) Fall 0:40
  • 285 – Hayden Grice (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ty Goedert (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Derrick Medina (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Charles Curry (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – AJ Serna (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Hector DelaCruz (Grand Valley) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Hector Arzate (Grand Valley) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Dec 7-1

Moffat County

Moffat County defeated Olathe 31-21

  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Caleb Bachman (Olathe) Fall 0:48
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) Fall 1:30
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Maj 14-5
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Dec 8-5
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Dec 10-5
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Clay Yarnell (Olathe) Dec 4-3
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Brock Hartung (Moffat County) Fall 1:25
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Dec 11-7
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Chase Sale (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
Moffat County defeated Montrose 33-30

  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) Fall 5:44
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Dagan White (Moffat County) Fall 4:34
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Aiden Harrell (Montrose) Maj 11-1
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Fall 1:58
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) over Brock Hartung (Moffat County) Fall 5:10
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Greg Hixson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:29
Cedaredge defeated Moffat County 42-35

  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Blake Juergens (Moffat County) Fall 0:44
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 4:00
  • 138 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Fall 1:28
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) TF 18-1
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Simon Varela (Cedaredge) Fall 5:37
  • 160 – Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Greg Hixson (Moffat County) over David Lopez (Cedaredge) Fall 3:35
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) Fall 1:56
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Caden Call (Moffat County) Fall 5:40
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 2:52
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Fall 1:10
Moffat County defeated Hotchkiss 41-30

  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Fall 2:54
  • 138 – Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 5:46
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over JD Miller (Hotchkiss) TF 16-0
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Dec 10-7
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:31
  • 113 – Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) over Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) Dec 7-4
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Fall 1:39
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Paonia defeated Moffat County 36-33

  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) Fall 0:00
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Connor Winn (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Fall 0:00
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Austyn Norris (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Austyn Norris (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Reagan Todd (Paonia) Dec 5-0
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Ethan White (Paonia) Dec 9-2
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Dec 7-2

Montezuma Cortez

Cedaredge defeated Montezuma Cortez 48-23

  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) SV-1 4-2
  • 113 – Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Fall 3:20
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:34
  • 132 – Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 5:23
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) TF 16-0
  • 152 – Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) over Simon Varela (Cedaredge) Fall 1:13
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) Fall 1:32
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:28
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 9-2
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:25
Paonia defeated Montezuma Cortez 42-29

  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 3:12
  • 126 – Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) over Ethan White (Paonia) TF 20-5
  • 132 – Dawson Morgan (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 2:00
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 4-0
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:45
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Kerwin Tom (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 11-5
  • 220 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 4:19
  • 285 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:05
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
Montezuma Cortez defeated Meeker 33-28

  • 126 – Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138 – Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 2:13
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 2:39
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Cooper Main (Meeker) TF 15-0
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:54
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – James Amick (Meeker) over Kerwin Tom (Montezuma Cortez) Maj 12-2
  • 220 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Kesston Hobbs (Meeker) Fall 2:56
  • 285 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:46
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Ty Goedert (Meeker) Maj 8-0
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Charles Curry (Meeker) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 0:45
Montezuma Cortez defeated Montrose 33-27

  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 10-4
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Fall 2:49
  • 152 – Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Dec 5-0
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:21
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:15
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:50
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:29
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Montrose

Moffat County defeated Montrose 33-30

  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) Fall 5:44
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Dagan White (Moffat County) Fall 4:34
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Aiden Harrell (Montrose) Maj 11-1
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Fall 1:58
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) over Brock Hartung (Moffat County) Fall 5:10
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Greg Hixson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:29
Meeker defeated Montrose 36-36

  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Charles Curry (Meeker) Fall 1:42
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Tyson Portwood (Meeker) MFF
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Tucker Ercanbrack (Meeker) Fall 1:29
  • 145 – Kadin Abbath (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Tannen Kennedy (Meeker) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Fall 0:52
  • 160 – Cooper Main (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Colby Clatterbaugh (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – James Amick (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Ridge Williams (Meeker) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Ridge Williams (Meeker) Fall 4:41
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ty Goedert (Meeker) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:00
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Hotchkiss defeated Montrose 43-22

  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Presley Pene (Hotchkiss) over Aiden Harrell (Montrose) Fall 0:33
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Tyrel Chamberlain (Hotchkiss) Fall 0:40
  • 145 – JD Miller (Hotchkiss) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Maj 12-0
  • 152 – Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Ethan Guy (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jace Peebles (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Brian Gonzalez (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Teagan Sommer (Hotchkiss) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Christian Matus (Hotchkiss) over Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) Fall 3:41
  • 106 – Anthony Scanlon (Hotchkiss) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Dec 8-2
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Landen Mayberry (Hotchkiss) Fall 5:44
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Drayden Taylor (Hotchkiss) Maj 15-7
Montezuma Cortez defeated Montrose 33-27

  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 10-4
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Fall 2:49
  • 152 – Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Dec 5-0
  • 160 – Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:21
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Adriel Martinez (Montrose) Fall 1:15
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:50
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:29
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Montrose defeated Durango 36-18

  • 145 – Ben Belt (Durango) over Kadin Abbath (Montrose) Fall 4:46
  • 152 – Tyler Woodworth (Durango) over Kaale Bradshaw (Montrose) Fall 1:21
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Juan Jimenez (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Brandon Van Nooten (Montrose) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 4:31
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Adriel Martinez (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Logan Righter (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Grady Nickolaus (Montrose) over Owen Eicher (Durango) Fall 1:59
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Aiden Harrell (Montrose) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Fabian Lujan (Montrose) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 1:42

Olathe

Moffat County defeated Olathe 31-21

  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Caleb Bachman (Olathe) Fall 0:48
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) Fall 1:30
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Maj 14-5
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Caleb West (Moffat County) Dec 8-5
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Coltyn Terry (Moffat County) Dec 10-5
  • 145 – Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) over Clay Yarnell (Olathe) Dec 4-3
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Brock Hartung (Moffat County) Fall 1:25
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Dec 11-7
  • 182 – Daniel Cruz (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Chase Sale (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
Ignacio defeated Olathe 36-35

  • 113 – Isaac Welker (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Hunter Robbins (Ignacio) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 0:59
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Skieler Grooms (Ignacio) over Elias Ramirez (Olathe) Fall 3:46
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Tyler Barnes (Ignacio) TF 15-0
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Dustin Sanchez (Ignacio) Fall 4:27
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Clay Campbell (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Cesar Pedregon (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Chase Sale (Olathe) over Jeremy Roderick (Ignacio) Fall 0:41
  • 285 – Randy Herrera (Ignacio) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
Olathe defeated Bayfield 36-34

  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Colby Baker (Bayfield) Fall 2:52
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Geron Goring (Bayfield) Fall 0:57
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 2:29
  • 170 – Shane Moore (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Paden Williamson (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Fall 3:32
  • 285 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caleb Bachman (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Xander Hovenstine (Bayfield) Fall 1:46
  • 126 – James Mars (Bayfield) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 4:17
  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) Maj 13-1
Olathe defeated Coal Ridge 42-15

  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Jared Richel (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:06
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Patrick Wellenkotter (Coal Ridge) Fall 2:21
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Morgon Burbeck (Coal Ridge) Fall 1:23
  • 170 – Colby Bilson (Coal Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Kaden Lord (Coal Ridge) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Dec 4-1
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Caleb Bachman (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Kyler Jones (Coal Ridge) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Cedaredge defeated Olathe 54-21

  • 106 – Lane Hunsberger (Cedaredge) over Caleb Bachman (Olathe) Fall 2:48
  • 113 – Lucas Hoerr (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – AJ Robidoux (Cedaredge) over Dimitri Prisbrey (Olathe) Fall 1:45
  • 126 – Trey Geyer (Cedaredge) over Daniel Gray (Olathe) Fall 1:24
  • 132 – Sean Dale (Cedaredge) over Jonathan Bollinger (Olathe) Fall 0:23
  • 138 – Elias Ramirez (Olathe) over Jory Hoerr (Cedaredge) Fall 1:04
  • 145 – Clay Yarnell (Olathe) over Ty Walck (Cedaredge) Fall 0:36
  • 152 – Brent Gray (Olathe) over Cameron Quick (Cedaredge) Fall 1:00
  • 160 – Wyatt Mansker (Olathe) over Austin Crawford (Cedaredge) SV-1 8-3
  • 170 – David Lopez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Gerard Sommers (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Taj Van der Linde (Cedaredge) over Chase Sale (Olathe) Fall 0:31
  • 285 – Derek Sanchez (Cedaredge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Paonia

Paonia defeated Rifle 46-18

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ethan White (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Fall 1:29
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Conrad Demann (Rifle) Maj 12-0
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) Fall 1:15
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Pedro Guardado (Rifle) Fall 1:10
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Fall 0:46
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 5:46
  • 285 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Paonia defeated Montezuma Cortez 42-29

  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over Jayven Valdez (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 3:12
  • 126 – Austin Featherman (Montezuma Cortez) over Ethan White (Paonia) TF 20-5
  • 132 – Dawson Morgan (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Shawn Higgins (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Anthony Abeta (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Ethan Root (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 2:00
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Matthew Broughton (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 4-0
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Casen Allmon (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:45
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Kerwin Tom (Montezuma Cortez) Dec 11-5
  • 220 – Swayde Noyes (Montezuma Cortez) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 4:19
  • 285 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Devan Frost (Montezuma Cortez) Fall 1:05
  • 106 – Kael Buffington (Montezuma Cortez) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
Paonia defeated Bayfield 39-22

  • 132 – Dylan Pickering (Bayfield) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Maj 13-0
  • 138 – Colby Baker (Bayfield) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Trey McKee (Bayfield) TF 18-2
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Kobe Prior (Bayfield) Fall 1:02
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Shane Moore (Bayfield) Maj 14-6
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Paden Williamson (Bayfield) Fall 0:30
  • 220 – John Foutz (Bayfield) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 1:33
  • 285 – Daniel Westbrook (Bayfield) over Levi Peterson (Paonia) Fall 1:36
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over James Chenowith (Bayfield) Fall 2:27
  • 126 – Ethan White (Paonia) over James Mars (Bayfield) Fall 0:55
Paonia defeated Moffat County 36-33

  • 138 – Double Forfeit
  • 145 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Daniel Caddy (Moffat County) Fall 0:00
  • 152 – Brock Hartung (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Connor Winn (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Greg Hixson (Moffat County) Fall 0:00
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Austyn Norris (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Austyn Norris (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Caden Call (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Hunter Fredrickson (Moffat County) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dagan White (Moffat County) over Reagan Todd (Paonia) Dec 5-0
  • 126 – Blake Juergens (Moffat County) over Ethan White (Paonia) Dec 9-2
  • 132 – Caleb West (Moffat County) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Dec 7-2

Rifle

Paonia defeated Rifle 46-18

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Reagan Todd (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Ethan White (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Dawson Morgan (Paonia) Fall 1:29
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Sackett Chesnik (Paonia) over Conrad Demann (Rifle) Maj 12-0
  • 160 – Grey Neal (Paonia) over Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) Fall 1:15
  • 170 – Carlos Lozano (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Anthony Miller (Paonia) over Pedro Guardado (Rifle) Fall 1:10
  • 195 – Anthony Felice (Paonia) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Fall 0:46
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Austyn Norris (Paonia) Fall 5:46
  • 285 – Levi Peterson (Paonia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Rifle defeated Durango 42-6

  • 120 – Owen Eicher (Durango) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Double Forfeit
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Paul Smagacz (Durango) Fall 0:54
  • 145 – Conrad Demann (Rifle) over Ben Belt (Durango) Fall 1:45
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Tyler Woodworth (Durango) Fall 5:07
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Double Forfeit
  • 182 – Pedro Guardado (Rifle) over Juan Jimenez (Durango) Fall 5:06
  • 195 – Ariel Herrera (Rifle) over Austin Albrecht (Durango) Fall 1:57
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
Central defeated Rifle 55-12

  • 138 – Andrez Martinez (Central) over Talon Cordova (Rifle) Fall 3:02
  • 145 – Tiga Lundin (Central) over Conrad Demann (Rifle) Maj 17-5
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Paul Salazar (Central) Dec 5-2
  • 160 – Josh Barela (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Tristan Rascon (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Shaun Stepisnik (Central) over Pedro Guardado (Rifle) Fall 1:35
  • 195 – Tanner Hickey (Central) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Dec 5-1
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ayden Wiseman (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Davian Sandoval (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Luke Pleasent (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Brett Wade (Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Jason Pollard (Central) Dec 6-5
Rifle defeated Delta 30-22

  • 145 – Conrad Demann (Rifle) over Timothy Horn (Delta) Fall 5:13
  • 152 – Dillon Tiffany (Rifle) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170 – Aiden Barrios (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Pedro Guardado (Rifle) over Brandon Butler (Delta) Dec 10-9
  • 195 – Gauge Lockhart (Delta) over Ariel Herrera (Rifle) Maj 12-1
  • 220 – Alex Guardado (Rifle) over Eli Miramontes (Delta) Dec 8-3
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Ku Htoo (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Double Forfeit
  • 126 – Ben Koch (Delta) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Cauy Smith (Rifle) over Andrew Toole (Delta) Fall 3:11
  • 138 – Talon Cordova (Rifle) over Colby Wilson (Delta) Fall 5:31
Kevin Shaffer
About Kevin Shaffer 36 Articles
Kevin Shaffer is the founder and owner of the Colorado Preps Network which debuted in the summer of 2003. Kevin and his wife Lanette reside in Fort Morgan and are the proud parents of Lexi and Tyler.