Results: Maverick Duals

Team Results

  • 1st Place – Lewis Palmer
  • 2nd Place – Arapahoe
  • 3rd Place – Mead
  • 4th Place – Glenwood Springs
  • 5th Place – Faith Christian
  • 6th Place – Wheat Ridge

Round 1

  • Mead defeated Glenwood Springs 48-24.
  • Faith Christian defeated Wheat Ridge 36-24.
  • Lewis Palmer defeated Arapahoe 45-22.

Round 2

  • Lewis Palmer defeated Mead 44-25.
  • Arapahoe defeated Faith Christian 78-3.
  • Glenwood Springs defeated Wheat Ridge 48-22.

Round 3

  • Arapahoe defeated Mead 53-23.
  • Glenwood Springs defeated Faith Christian 66-12.
  • Lewis Palmer defeated Wheat Ridge 69-6.

Round 4

  • Mead defeated Wheat Ridge 74-0.
  • Lewis Palmer defeated Faith Christian 81-0.
  • Arapahoe defeated Glenwood Springs 52-21.

Round 5

  • Mead defeated Faith Christian 60-16.
  • Arapahoe defeated Wheat Ridge 84-0.
  • Lewis Palmer defeated Glenwood Springs 57-23.

Individual Results

106

Roman Salaz of Mead went 5-0

  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) Maj 12-3
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) TF 20-5
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) Fall 2:24

Will Bergmann of Lewis Palmer went 4-1

  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) Fall 4:43
  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) Fall 5:42
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) Maj 12-3
  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Ray Rosenmerkel of Glenwood Springs went 3-2

  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) Fall 4:43
  • 106 – Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) Dec 6-0
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) Fall 2:24

Michael Giannetto of Arapahoe went 2-3

  • 106 – Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ray Rosenmerkel (Glenwood Springs) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) Dec 6-0
  • 106 – Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Roman Salaz (Mead) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) TF 20-5
  • 106 – Will Bergmann (Lewis Palmer) over Michael Giannetto (Arapahoe) Fall 5:42

113

Skyler Hunt of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:57
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) Fall 2:37
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Nathan Rowden (Mead) Fall 0:54

Miguel Williams of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Nathan Rowden (Mead) Fall 1:44
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) Fall 2:37
  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:24
  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Nathan Rowden of Mead went 3-2

  • 113 – Nathan Rowden (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Nathan Rowden (Mead) Fall 0:54
  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Nathan Rowden (Mead) Fall 1:44
  • 113 – Nathan Rowden (Mead) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:54
  • 113 – Nathan Rowden (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Raiden Alford of Wheat Ridge went 2-3

  • 113 – Miguel Williams (Arapahoe) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:24
  • 113 – Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Nathan Rowden (Mead) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:54
  • 113 – Skyler Hunt (Lewis Palmer) over Raiden Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:57

120

Roman Smith of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) Fall 2:08
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) Dec 9-6
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Quin Dukes (Mead) Fall 1:57
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quin Dukes of Mead went 4-1

  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Quin Dukes (Mead) Fall 1:57
  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) Inj 5:20
  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:56

Dakotah Aguirre of Glenwood Springs went 3-2

  • 120 – Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:56
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) Fall 2:08
  • 120 – Dakotah Aguirre (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Parker Cotton of Arapahoe went 2-2

  • 120 – Quin Dukes (Mead) over Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) Inj 5:20
  • 120 – Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Roman Smith (Lewis Palmer) over Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) Dec 9-6
  • 120 – Parker Cotton (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

126

Trey Whitehead of Arapahoe went 5-0

  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Brady Borger (Mead) Fall 2:35
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Fall 0:52
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:31
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) Maj 12-2
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 0:24

Max Burrell of Glenwood Springs went 4-1

  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) Maj 12-2
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Brady Borger (Mead) Fall 1:43
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Fall 3:45
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:30
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 1:26

Brady Borger of Mead went 3-2

  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Brady Borger (Mead) Fall 2:35
  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) TF 18-1
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Brady Borger (Mead) Fall 1:43
  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 1:50
  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Maj 16-2

Kaleb Duke of Lewis Palmer went 2-3

  • 126 – Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Dec 6-5
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Fall 0:52
  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Maj 16-2
  • 126 – Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Dec 11-5
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) Fall 3:45

Caden Cardie of Faith Christian went 1-4

  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 1:26
  • 126 – Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Dec 6-5
  • 126 – Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:09
  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 1:50
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) Fall 0:24

Steven Merrill of Wheat Ridge went 0-5

  • 126 – Brady Borger (Mead) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) TF 18-1
  • 126 – Kaleb Duke (Lewis Palmer) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Dec 11-5
  • 126 – Trey Whitehead (Arapahoe) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:31
  • 126 – Caden Cardie (Faith Christian) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:09
  • 126 – Max Burrell (Glenwood Springs) over Steven Merrill (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:30

132

Mathew Flores of Glenwood Springs went 4-1

  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) Fall 1:59
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 2:49
  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) Dec 2-1
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Fall 0:47

Riley O`Byrne of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) Dec 9-4
  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) Dec 2-1
  • 132 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) Dec 3-2
  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) TF 16-0

Braedin Vanderpool of Lewis Palmer went 3-2

  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) Fall 1:59
  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 1:37
  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) Dec 9-4
  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Dec 13-9

Jamen Onesky of Faith Christian went 3-2

  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 5:40
  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Maj 12-1
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 0:55
  • 132 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) Dec 3-2
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 2:49

Edoardo Casteneda of Faith Christian went 2-3

  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 3:17
  • 132 – Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 1:37
  • 132 – Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Keegan Caldwell of Mead went 1-4

  • 132 – Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) TF 16-0
  • 132 – Keegan Caldwell (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Fall 0:47
  • 132 – Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Dec 3-1
  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Dec 13-9

138

Cole Stephenson of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) Dec 14-10
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 0:55
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Riley Olona (Arapahoe) Dec 8-5
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 0:28
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:18

Riley Olona of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 1:28
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Riley Olona (Arapahoe) Dec 8-5
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:45
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) Dec 10-4
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00

Joaquin Garcia of Glenwood Springs went 3-2

  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 3:17
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) Dec 10-4
  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 4:29
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) Dec 14-10
  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:24

Jamen Onesky of Faith Christian went 3-2

  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 0:55
  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 5:40
  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Maj 12-1
  • 132 – Mathew Flores (Glenwood Springs) over Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) Fall 2:49
  • 132 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Riley O`Byrne (Arapahoe) Dec 3-2

Edoardo Casteneda of Faith Christian went 2-3

  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 3:17
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
  • 132 – Braedin Vanderpool (Lewis Palmer) over Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) Fall 1:37
  • 132 – Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Edoardo Casteneda (Faith Christian) over Keegan Caldwell (Mead) Dec 3-1

Joseph Macaluso of Mead went 1-4

  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 4:29
  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Maj 12-1
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 0:28
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Joseph Macaluso (Mead) Fall 1:28
  • 138 – Joseph Macaluso (Mead) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 3:27

Allen Alford of Wheat Ridge went 0-5

  • 138 – Joseph Macaluso (Mead) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 3:27
  • 138 – Cole Stephenson (Lewis Palmer) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:18
  • 138 – Riley Olona (Arapahoe) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:45
  • 138 – Jamen Onesky (Faith Christian) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 5:40
  • 138 – Joaquin Garcia (Glenwood Springs) over Allen Alford (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:24

145

Caleb Domenico of Mead went 5-0
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:44
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) Dec 8-2
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 3:33

Joshua Sanchez of Glenwood Springs went 4-1

  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 0:35
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:44
  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) Fall 2:42
  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Andrew Merrell of Lewis Palmer went 3-2

  • 145 – Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 1:02
  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) Dec 8-2
  • 145 – Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) Fall 2:42

Shane Todd of Arapahoe went 2-3

  • 145 – Caleb Domenico (Mead) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 3:33
  • 145 – Andrew Merrell (Lewis Palmer) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 1:02
  • 145 – Shane Todd (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Joshua Sanchez (Glenwood Springs) over Shane Todd (Arapahoe) Fall 0:35
  • 145 – Shane Todd (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

152

Emilio Chavez of Mead went 5-0

  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:51
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) TF 18-2
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) SV-1 8-3
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:39

Mitchell Borcic of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) SV-1 8-3
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) Fall 6:00
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) Fall 3:34
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:43
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Braxton Chavez of Wheat Ridge went 3-2

  • 152 – Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Maj 13-5
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:39
  • 152 – Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) Dec 11-8
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) Fall 3:34
  • 152 – Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Tevin Knost of Lewis Palmer went 2-3

  • 152 – Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) Fall 6:00
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) TF 18-2
  • 152 – Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) over Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) Dec 11-8
  • 152 – Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:57

Caden Howe of Glenwood Springs went 1-4

  • 152 – Tevin Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:57
  • 152 – Braxton Chavez (Wheat Ridge) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Maj 13-5
  • 152 – Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Mitchell Borcic (Arapahoe) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:43
  • 152 – Emilio Chavez (Mead) over Caden Howe (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:51

160

Dane MillerHass of Arapahoe went 5-0

  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Kyle Johnson (Mead) Fall 3:01
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Dec 6-1
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:35
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Kyle Johnson of Mead went 4-1

  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Dec 11-8
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:10
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Fall 5:16
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Kyle Johnson (Mead) Fall 3:01

Jayce Chea of Wheat Ridge went 3-2

  • 170 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Dec 11-8
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Dec 5-0
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:35
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:18

Jake Knisley of Lewis Palmer went 2-3

  • 160 – Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:00
  • 160 – Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Dec 6-1
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Fall 5:16
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Dec 5-0

Sawyer Mckenney of Glenwood Springs went 1-3

  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 5:10
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:18
  • 160 – Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:00

170

Jake Martin of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 0:35
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) Fall 2:42
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Fall 1:11
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Riley Rottschafer of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 1:02
  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Fall 1:58
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) Fall 2:42

Jayce Chea of Wheat Ridge went 3-2

  • 170 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Sawyer Mckenney (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:18
  • 160 – Kyle Johnson (Mead) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Dec 11-8
  • 160 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Jake Knisley (Lewis Palmer) Dec 5-0
  • 160 – Dane MillerHass (Arapahoe) over Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) Fall 1:35

Elias Akins of Faith Christian went 2-3

  • 170 – Elias Akins (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 0:35
  • 170 – Jayce Chea (Wheat Ridge) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 2:00
  • 170 – Elias Akins (Faith Christian) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Dec 6-2
  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Elias Akins (Faith Christian) Fall 1:02

Wyatt Sears of Mead went 1-3

  • 170 – Riley Rottschafer (Arapahoe) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Fall 1:58
  • 170 – Wyatt Sears (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 – Elias Akins (Faith Christian) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Dec 6-2
  • 170 – Jake Martin (Lewis Palmer) over Wyatt Sears (Mead) Fall 1:11

182

Amos Wilson of Glenwood Springs went 5-0

  • 195 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) Fall 1:19
  • 195 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 2:58
  • 182 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) TF 18-1
  • 182 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 1:35

Cade Burton of Lewis Palmer went 4-1

  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) TF 18-1
  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 0:21
  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over George Caulkins (Arapahoe) Fall 1:49
  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

George Caulkins of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over George Caulkins (Arapahoe) Fall 1:49
  • 182 – George Caulkins (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – George Caulkins (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – George Caulkins (Arapahoe) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 0:28
  • 182 – George Caulkins (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Sam Smith of Faith Christian went 2-3

  • 182 – Sam Smith (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Sam Smith (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – George Caulkins (Arapahoe) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 0:28
  • 182 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 1:35
  • 182 – Cade Burton (Lewis Palmer) over Sam Smith (Faith Christian) Fall 0:21

195

Charlie Cook of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 1:28
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:18
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:01
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) Dec 7-1

Charlie Fetterly of Arapahoe went 3-2

  • 195 – Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 1:49
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) Dec 7-1
  • 195 – Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) Fall 1:19
  • 195 – Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:18

Spencer Cloud of Glenwood Springs went 2-3

  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:29
  • 220 – Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:26
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:18
  • 195 – Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:38

Aiden Anderson of Mead went 2-3

  • 195 – Aiden Anderson (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Amos Wilson (Glenwood Springs) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 2:58
  • 195 – Aiden Anderson (Mead) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 0:48
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 1:28
  • 195 – Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) over Aiden Anderson (Mead) Fall 1:49

Joel Parks of Faith Christian went 1-4

  • 195 – Joel Parks (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Aiden Anderson (Mead) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 0:48
  • 195 – Charlie Fetterly (Arapahoe) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:18
  • 195 – Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:38
  • 195 – Charlie Cook (Lewis Palmer) over Joel Parks (Faith Christian) Fall 1:01

220

Cody Yocom of Lewis Palmer went 5-0

  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:33
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) Fall 2:46
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Tommy Tatham (Mead) Fall 4:24

Zach Heaton of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) Fall 2:46
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:29
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:54
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Tommy Tatham (Mead) Fall 0:37

Tommy Tatham of Mead went 3-2

  • 220 – Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:54
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Tommy Tatham (Mead) Fall 4:24
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Tommy Tatham (Mead) Fall 0:37
  • 220 – Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Spencer Cloud (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:26

Christian Fanaro of Faith Christian went 1-4

  • 285 – Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:38
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:34
  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 2:07
  • 220 – Tommy Tatham (Mead) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:54
  • 220 – Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Roland Parscal of Faith Christian went 1-4

  • 285 – Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:25
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:39
  • 220 – Cody Yocom (Lewis Palmer) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:33
  • 220 – Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Zach Heaton (Arapahoe) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:54

285

RJ Lopez of Mead went 5-0

  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Jason Washington (Arapahoe) Dec 5-3
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:53
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:28
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:39
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) Dec 8-4

Jason Washington of Arapahoe went 4-1

  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:24
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:24
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:34
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Jason Washington (Arapahoe) Dec 5-3
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) Maj 10-1

Dominic Knost of Lewis Palmer went 3-2

  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:35
  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 2:07
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) Maj 10-1
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) Dec 8-4
  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:39

Frank Castillo of Wheat Ridge went 2-3

  • 285 – Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) over Christian Fanaro (Faith Christian) Fall 0:38
  • 285 – Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:44
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:53
  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 2:39
  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) Fall 0:24

Bryce Wheeler of Glenwood Springs went 1-4

  • 285 – Jason Washington (Arapahoe) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:24
  • 285 – RJ Lopez (Mead) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:28
  • 285 – Dominic Knost (Lewis Palmer) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 1:35
  • 285 – Frank Castillo (Wheat Ridge) over Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) Fall 0:44
  • 285 – Bryce Wheeler (Glenwood Springs) over Roland Parscal (Faith Christian) Fall 0:25
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 100 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.