Week 10 Individual Rankings: 2A/3A

Regional tournaments are only a week away. Here’s the final individual rankings of the regular season for Classes 2A/3A:

Class 2A

106

  1. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cole Miller, Rye
  4. Cole Rockwell, Wray

113

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  3. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford
  4. Chris McKenna, John Mall

120

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista

126

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Eyan Chavez, Centauri
  3. Presley Pene, Hotchkiss
  4. Oran Huff, Lyons

132

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista
  3. Adam Nolte, Swink
  4. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford

138

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  3. Tyler Collins, Wray
  4. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells

145

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Zach Martin, Centauri
  3. Jared Bauer, Crowley County
  4. Hector Flores, Highland

152

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Adam Schultz, Crowley County
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray

160

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Trent Elliott, Merino
  3. Cade Hillman, Wray
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

170

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Braden Witzel, Burlington
  4. Grayden Flint, Holly

182

  1. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  4. Hunter Planansky, Hayden

195

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Simon Apodaca, Rocky Ford
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285

  1. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  2. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

Class 3A

106

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Kris Kramer, Elizabeth
  4. Noah Linares, Mullen

120

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Colton Williams, Berthoud

126

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Zach Loft, Sterling
  3. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  4. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs

132

  1. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  2. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  3. Zane Rankin, Lamar
  4. Colton Liddell, Alamosa

138

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Isaiah Rios, Valley
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa

145

  1. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Clay Yarnell, Olathe
  4. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush

152

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kase Givens, Fort Morgan
  4. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa

160

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Mac Copeland, Bennett
  4. Josh Yancey, Platte Valley

170

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Aiden Barrios, Delta
  4. Hunter Branson, Holy Family

182

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  4. Colton Moore, Platte Valley

195

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  3. John Foutz, Bayfield
  4. Holt Brashears, Salida

220

  1. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
  2. Eli Smith, Salida
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. Cody Ponce, Eagle Valley

285

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  3. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 69 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.