Week 3 Individual Rankings — Class 2A/3A

A new week brings about a new set of rankings from Tim Yount and On the Mat. The top four in each weight for classes 2A and 3A are listed below.

Class 2A

106

  1. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  2. Marco Martinez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Zack Ruiz, Rye
  4. Marc Barkdoll, Wiggins

113

  1. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cole Miller, Rye
  4. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad

120

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista

126

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Nicholas Garcia, Monte Vista
  3. Adam Nolte, Swink
  4. Jayden Castillo, Burlington

132

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Dante Chirichango, Highland
  3. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  4. Presley Pene, Hotchkiss

138

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista
  4. Tytus Coombs, Rangely

145

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Zach Martin, Centauri

152

  1. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  2. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  3. Kaleb Fisher, Swink
  4. Jared Bauer, Crowley County

160

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Trent Elliott, Merino
  4. Adam Schultz, Crowley County

170

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Austin Overholt, Norwood
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

182

  1. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Hunter Planansky, Hayden
  4. Anthony Miller, Paonia

195

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220

  1. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  2. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  3. Devon Harshman, Wiggins
  4. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells

285

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge
  4. Trent Gramm, Burlington

Class 3A

106

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. James Cordova, Sheridan
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Zach Dooley, Woodland Park
  3. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  4. Erik Wyman, Pagosa Springs

120

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. AJ Serna, Grand Valley
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Daniel Soto, Jefferson

126

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  4. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton

132

  1. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  2. Zach Loft, Sterling
  3. Johnny Masopust, Florence
  4. Eyan Chavez, Alamosa

138

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  3. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  4. Zane Rankin, Lamar

145

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush
  4. Zander Condit, Jefferson

152

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa
  3. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  4. Kyle Conlon, Berthoud

160

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  3. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  4. Mac Copeland, Bennett

170

  1. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Aiden Barrios, Delta
  4. Dylan Kloss, Middle Park

182

  1. Brock Johnson, Berthoud
  2. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  3. Colton Moore, Platte Valley
  4. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan

195

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  4. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs

220

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Drew Book, Sterling
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan

285

  1. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  2. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  3. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 69 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.