Week 3 Individual Rankings — Class 4A/5A

A new week brings about a new set of rankings from Tim Yount and On the Mat. The top four in each weight for classes 4A and 5A are listed below.

Class 4A

106

  1. Ryan Vigil, Broomfield
  2. Mac Martinez, Pueblo South
  3. Brady Parker, Windsor
  4. Dominick Castro, Pueblo Centennial

113

  1. Brendon Garcia, Pueblo County
  2. Jacob Gonzales, Pueblo Centennial
  3. Cody Thompson, Loveland
  4. Luke Pleasant, Grand Junction Central

120

  1. Airiel Siegel, Thompson Valley
  2. Rudy Lopez, Erie
  3. Malachi Contreras, Mountain View
  4. Bobby Macias, Thomas Jefferson

126

  1. Will VomBaur, Windsor
  2. Patrick Allis, Discovery Canyon
  3. Kristian Arguello, Pueblo South
  4. Clayton Robinson, Roosevelt

132

  1. Ryan Roth, Pueblo East
  2. Vance Vombaur, Windsor
  3. Angel Flores, Coronado
  4. Nathan Bonham, Pueblo County

138

  1. Dominick Serrano, Windsor
  2. Aaden Valdez, Pueblo East
  3. Darren Green, Broomfield
  4. Andres Martinez, Grand Junction Central

145

  1. Jaxon Garoutte, Pueblo County
  2. Isaias Estrada, Thomas Jefferson
  3. Tiga Lundin, Grand Junction Central
  4. Johnathan Walker, Thompson Valley

152

  1. Andrew Alirez, Greeley Central
  2. Cole Hernandez, Pueblo Centennial
  3. Kevin Hooks, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Trevor Singleton, Pueblo County

160

  1. KJ Kearns, Coronado
  2. Christopher Fasano, Pueblo County
  3. Tristan Perez, Windsor
  4. Jayden McLaughlin, Thompson Valley

170

  1. Cody Eaton, Windsor
  2. Miles Beam, Roosevelt
  3. Dillon Derting, Pueblo West
  4. Ron Salazar, Vista Ridge

182

  1. Isaiah Salazar, Windsor
  2. Jayson Davis, Pueblo County
  3. Brady Badwound, Air Academy
  4. Shaun Stepisnik, Grand Junction Central

195

  1. Zion Freeman, Pueblo East
  2. Jared Volcic, Mesa Ridge
  3. Nick Gagliardi, Cheyenne Mountain
  4. Bryce Garcia, Pueblo County

220

  1. Dominic Robles, Pueblo East
  2. Bryant Walker, Broomfield
  3. Connor Shenk, Grand Junction Central
  4. Roberto Lopez, Denver South

285

  1. Andy Garcia, Pueblo East
  2. Ricky Childers, Skyline
  3. Thomas Garnica, Thomas Jefferson
  4. Cayman Garduno, Pueblo Centennial

Class 5A

106

  1. Kenny Sailas, Brighton
  2. Mitch Romero, Arvada West
  3. Murphy Menke, Chatfield
  4. Andrew Leyba, Grand Junction

113

  1. Vince Cornella, Monarch
  2. Armando Garcia, Denver East
  3. Dylan Kruse, Arvada West
  4. Caeleb Knoll, Eaglecrest

120

  1. Adrian Marquez, Castle View
  2. Wyatt Yapoujian, Pomona
  3. Kieran Thompson, Grand Junction
  4. Dominic Hargrove, Rampart

126

  1. Daniel Cardenas, Pomona
  2. Dawson Collins, Grand Junction
  3. Isaiah Bradley, Overland
  4. Alex Santillan, Grandview

132

  1. Mosha Schwartz, Ponderosa
  2. Justin Pacheco, Pomona
  3. Taylor Vasquez, Fountain Fort Carson
  4. Miguel Mendoza, Overland

138

  1. Fabian Santillan, Grandview
  2. Alex Alvarez, Poudre
  3. Joshua Deaguero, Adams City
  4. David Rivera, Cherokee Trail

145

  1. Theorius Robison, Pomona
  2. Joseph Valdez, Thornton
  3. Aidan Quinn, Monarch
  4. Cody Ginther, Fossil Ridge

152

  1. Dylan Ranieri, Grandview
  2. Antonio Segura, Regis
  3. Tyler Maccagnan, Eaglecrest
  4. Roman Cruz, Pomona

160

  1. Austin McFadden, Prairie View
  2. Kayden Johnson, Ponderosa
  3. Erik Cumley, Legend
  4. Marquez Salazar, Adams City

170

  1. Colton Yapoujian, Pomona
  2. JT Skalecki, Grand Junction
  3. Austin Kelchen, Douglas County
  4. Mitchell Bond, Prairie View

182

  1. Jake Welch, Valor Christian
  2. Franklin Cruz, Pomona
  3. Kai Blake, Cherry Creek
  4. Elijah Olson, Arvada West

195

  1. Alec Hargreaves, Rocky Mountain
  2. Keegan Bailey, Fruita
  3. Joe Renner, Grandview
  4. Daniel Sanchez, Brighton

220

  1. Hunter Tobiasson, Grand Junction
  2. Samuel Hart, Cherokee Trail
  3. David Hoage, Smoky Hill
  4. Osman Yigit Topuz, Eaglecrest

285

  1. Cohlton Schultz, Ponderosa
  2. Santana Solano, Brighton
  3. Adam Sepan, Castle View
  4. Zach Schraeder, Columbine
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 99 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.