Week 4 Individual Rankings — 2A/3A

A new week brings about a new set of rankings from Tim Yount and On the Mat. It’s the final set of rankings before the Holiday break brings us into an exciting 2019. The top four in each weight for classes 2A and 3A are listed below.

Class 2A

106

  1. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  2. Marco Martinez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Marc Barkdoll, Wiggins
  4. Zack Ruiz, Rye

113

  1. Seth McFall, Fowler
  2. Cole Miller, Rye
  3. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  4. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad

120

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  3. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista
    Travis Vialpando, John Mall

126

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  3. Nicholas Garcia, Monte Vista
  4. Adam Nolte, Swink

132

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Dante Chirichango, Highland
  3. Austin Crum, Holly
  4. Remington Peterson, Rye

138

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista
  4. Santino Mendoza, Rocky Ford

145

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Tyler Collins, Wray
  3. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  4. Zach Martin, Centauri

152

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  3. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray
  4. Jared Bauer, Crowley County

160

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Cade Hillman, Wray
  3. Trent Elliott, Merino
  4. Adam Schultz, Crowley County

170

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Austin Overholt, Norwood
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

182

  1. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  2. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  3. Hunter Planansky, Hayden
  4. Anthony Miller, Paonia

195

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Roesch, County LIne
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Karson Bean, Lyons

220

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285

  1. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  2. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  3. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

Class 3A

106

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. James Cordova, Sheridan

113

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Erik Wyman, Pagosa Springs
  4. Toby Gavette, Eaton

120

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Santana Hernandez, Weld Central

126

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  4. Jimmy Gonzales, Pueblo Central

132

  1. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  2. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs
  3. Zach Loft, Sterling
  4. Johnny Masopust, Florence

138

  1. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  2. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  3. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa
  4. Zane Rankin, Lamar

145

  1. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  2. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Daniel Caddy, Moffat County

152

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kolten Hillis, Alamosa
  4. Brent Gray, Olathe

160

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Mac Copeland, Bennett
  4. Case Givens, Fort Morgan

170

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Brock Johnson, Berthoud

182

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  3. Colton Moore, Platte Valley
  4. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan

195

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  4. Gauge Lockhart, Delta

220

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. Drew Book, Sterling
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan

285

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 99 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.