Week 9 Individual Rankings: 2A/3A

New rankings from Tim Yount and On the Mat for the first weekend of February. We’re in the end game now, friends.

Class 2A

106

  1. Alberto Felthager, Trinidad
  2. Seth McFall, Fowler
  3. Cole Rockwell, Wray
  4. Cole Miller, Rye

113

  1. Michael Atencio, Rye
  2. Cade Rockwell, Wray
  3. Michael Maldonado, Rocky Ford
  4. Chris McKenna, John Mall

120

  1. Trey Geyer, Cedaredge
  2. Logan Lewis, Highland
  3. Dillon Jaramillo, Rocky Ford
  4. Carlos Hutchings, Buena Vista

126

  1. Brendyn Nordyke, Holly
  2. Presley Pene, Hotchkiss
  3. Adam Nolte, Swink
  4. Zach Tittle, Highland

132

  1. Sean Dale, Cedaredge
  2. Joziah Maestas, Rocky Ford
  3. Austin Crum, Holly
  4. Tyler Vigil, Monte Vista

138

  1. Wesley Van Matre, John Mall
  2. Sackett Chesnik, Paonia
  3. Tyler Collins, Wray
  4. Jade Cozart, Cheyenne Wells

145

  1. Tannen Kennedy, Meeker
  2. Zach Martin, Centauri
  3. Jared Bauer, Crowley County
  4. David Gardner, Lyons

152

  1. Woody Aguilar, Burlington
  2. Adam Schultz, Crowley County
  3. Keenan Hayes, Hayden
  4. Emmanuel Huerta, Wray

160

  1. Grey Neal, Paonia
  2. Trent Elliott, Merino
  3. Cade Hillman, Wray
  4. Derrick Poss, Akron

170

  1. Carlos Tarin, Wray
  2. Jace Logan, Soroco
  3. Braden Witzel, Burlington
  4. Grayden Flint, Holly

182

  1. Fabian Lopez, Sedgwick County/Fleming
  2. Will Gabriel, Nucla
  3. Hunter Planansky, Hayden
  4. Jesus Diaz, Trinidad

195

  1. Anthony Felice, Paonia
  2. Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells
  3. Jesse Tapia, Rocky Ford
  4. Dawson Roesch, County LIne

220

  1. Jayce Bauer, County Line
  2. Taj Van der Linde, Cedaredge
  3. Simon Apodaca, Rocky Ford
  4. Devon Harshman, Wiggins

285

  1. Bennie Chacon, Centauri
  2. Jeron Lippert, Wray
  3. Levi Peterson, Paonia
  4. Derek Sanchez, Cedaredge

Class 3A

106

  1. Brady Hankin, Woodland Park
  2. Davion Chavez, Alamosa
  3. Roberto Estrada, Weld Central
  4. Brendan Johnston, The Classical Academy

113

  1. Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa
  2. Angelo Lozado, Jefferson
  3. Kris Kramer, Elizabeth
  4. Noah Linares, Mullen

120

  1. Isaiah Gamez, La Junta
  2. Ethan Andrade, Lamar
  3. Luke Morrissey, Eagle Valley
  4. Daniel Soto, Jefferson

126

  1. Joe Chavez, Alamosa
  2. Jacob Duran, Fort Lupton
  3. Zach Loft, Sterling
  4. Dylan Tressler, Pagosa Springs

132

  1. Andrew Sansburn, Jefferson
  2. Lucas Comroe, Eagle Valley
  3. Zane Rankin, Lamar
  4. James Thomas, Pagosa Springs

138

  1. Isaiah Rios, Valley
  2. Dylan Yancey, Eaton
  3. Zander Condit, Jefferson
  4. Tyler Kenison, Alamosa

145

  1. Cameron Lucero, Pagosa Springs
  2. Austyn Binkly, Berthoud
  3. Clay Yarnell, Olathe
  4. Oswaldo Nunez, Brush

152

  1. Nicholas Gallegos, Jefferson
  2. Matthew Broughton, Cortez
  3. Kase Givens, Fort Morgan
  4. Colin Brown, Valley

160

  1. Jaziah Whaley, Valley
  2. Cole Gray, Woodland Park
  3. Josh Yancey, Platte Valley
  4. Mac Copeland, Bennett

170

  1. Wyatt Pfau, Brush
  2. Ty Garnhart, Eaton
  3. Hunter Branson, Holy Family
  4. Aiden Barrios, Delta

182

  1. Nathan Johns, The Classical Academy
  2. Nick Wellen, Brush
  3. Amos Wilson, Glenwood Springs
  4. Brian Paxton, Fort Morgan

195

  1. Abe Leonard, Elizabeth
  2. Caleb Janowsky, Pagosa Springs
  3. John Foutz, Bayfield
  4. Gauge Lockhart, Delta

220

  1. Eli Smith, Salida
  2. James Hochanadel, Fort Morgan
  3. Daniel Westbrook, Bayfield
  4. Cody Ponce, Eagle Valley

285

  1. Logan Thompson, Alamosa
  2. Emmanuel Munoz Alcala, University
  3. Jeremy Murano, Eaton
  4. Sy Spitz, Lamar
Nick Jurney
About Nick Jurney 100 Articles
Nick Jurney is a former wrestler and previously worked as a sports writer at the Pueblo Chieftain. He now works in marketing for Colorado State University in Fort Collins and helps run the Colorado Wrestling Network. You can follow him on Twitter @NVJurney.